Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Chipewyan, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Chipewyan, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Chipewyan, Ab with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7366,050
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,8937,390
ParanaArgentina 11,1016,898
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0216,849
PehuajoArgentina 11,4637,123
PergaminoArgentina 11,3127,029
PigeArgentina 11,6227,222
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9626,812
PosadasArgentina 10,8386,735
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5946,583
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8746,757
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5877,200
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4289,587
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2018,825
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2513,885
ParakouBenin 10,4356,484
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0276,231
ParacatuBrazil 10,2496,369
ParanaBrazil 9,7426,054
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9866,827
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2866,392
ParintinsBrazil 8,3165,168
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1345,676
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0806,885
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4026,464
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6596,002
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,9396,176
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4156,472
PeixeBrazil 9,6576,001
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8156,099
PicosBrazil 9,5365,926
PiraiBrazil 10,9266,790
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0116,221
PompeuBrazil 10,5386,549
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3646,440
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4515,251
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9406,798
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6085,349
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3077,026
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5235,918
PosseBrazil 9,9686,194
PlevenBulgaria 7,9484,939
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0805,021
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,5517,178
Peace River, AbCanada 472293
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,493928
Penticton, BcCanada 1,171728
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,6591,653
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,7401,703
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,549963
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,379857
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5742,221
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,371852
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,287800
Prince Albert, SkCanada 704437
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 894556
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,280795
Princeton, BcCanada 998620
ParronChile 11,0026,837
Puerto AysenChile 12,1077,523
Puerto MonttChile 11,6817,259
Punta ArenasChile 12,9458,044
PingbianChina 9,1895,710
PeralesColombia 6,7854,216
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9264,304
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8613,642
PragueCzech Republic 6,9384,311
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5353,440
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4973,416
PoloDominican Republic 5,5513,450
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4183,367
PichilingueEcuador 7,2124,482
PortoviejoEcuador 7,1724,457
PuyoEcuador 7,3074,540
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4445,868
ParisFrance 6,6154,111
PerpignanFrance 7,2084,479
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,96511,785
Port-GentilGabon 11,7407,296
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,8984,287
PotsdamGermany 6,6754,148
PatrasGreece 8,3825,209
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,5531,587
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6762,285
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2063,857
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4723,401
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,3393,318
PecsHungary 7,4784,647
PambanIndia 12,3917,700
PuneIndia 11,4087,089
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,0258,094
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,5937,826
PadovaItaly 7,3114,543
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2074,478
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0865,024
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0715,015
PantelleriaItaly 8,1615,072
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3124,544
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7774,833
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5624,699
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6904,779
PiacenzaItaly 7,2794,523
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4244,613
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4224,612
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7944,844
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9284,927
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7014,786
PrizziItaly 8,1295,052
PakseLaos 11,1446,925
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,3667,684
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6209,706
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6599,730
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,3855,832
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8784,895
PatheinMyanmar 11,2907,016
PutaoMyanmar 10,0846,267
PyiMyanmar 11,0596,872
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6257,224
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6297,848
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9078,020
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9068,020
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5327,788
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7427,918
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4663,396
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,1056,900
PohangNorth Korea 8,0905,027
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9424,935
PadidanPakistan 10,4956,522
PanjgurPakistan 10,4726,507
ParachinarPakistan 9,7146,036
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,6586,623
PeshawarPakistan 9,6976,026
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,5757,193
PilarParaguay 10,6916,643
PiscoPeru 8,6595,381
PiuraPeru 7,6114,730
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,7895,462
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1916,954
PoznanPoland 6,7954,223
PrzemyslPoland 7,2384,498
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9504,319
PortalegrePortugal 7,0604,387
Porto Portugal 6,8344,247
PavelecRussia 7,2214,487
PecoraRussia 6,2043,855
PermRussia 6,9884,342
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2263,248
PetrozavodskRussia 6,2813,903
PjatigorskRussia 8,3385,181
PoronajskRussia 6,2573,888
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0264,988
Providenja BayRussia 3,2081,994
PskovRussia 6,5704,082
PodorSenegal 8,7805,456
PopradSlovakia 7,2364,496
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,8219,831
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,1799,432
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5044,663
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,5237,782
Port SudanSudan 10,8336,732
ParamariboSuriname 7,5524,693
PiteňSweden 5,6623,518
PalmyraSyria 9,2595,753
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1835,707
PhetchabunThailand 11,1526,930
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,1396,922
PhraeThailand 11,0006,835
PhuketThailand 12,1487,549
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,1237,533
Prachin BuriThailand 11,3997,084
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,6837,260
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7694,206
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2083,857
PoltavaUkraine 7,5684,703
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3607,059
PradoUruguay 11,5797,195
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6417,234
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7431,705
Pana, IlUsa 2,6601,653
Paoli, InUsa 2,8301,758
Paris, IlUsa 2,6471,645
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6951,054
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,5902,231
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8861,172
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,8641,780
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,6811,666
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,3441,457
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,545960
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,6282,255
Peoria, IlUsa 2,5111,561
Perry, OkUsa 2,7331,698
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2752,035
Philo, OhUsa 2,9221,816
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8181,751
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7611,094
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,0711,908
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7311,076
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9271,198
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9641,842
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,2462,017
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,3482,081
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,9241,817
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7661,097
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7311,076
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,5081,559
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1761,974
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,429888
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,4582,149
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,1921,984
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,429888
Portage, WiUsa 2,2271,384
Portland, MaineUsa 3,2302,007
Portland, OregonUsa 1,6551,028
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,2221,381
Prescott, ArUsa 3,0621,903
Priest River, IdUsa 1,237769
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,4042,115
Princeton, InUsa 2,8411,765
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,3242,065
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3271,446
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9844,340
PetaukeZambia 14,1778,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -