Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Chipewyan, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Chipewyan, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Chipewyan, Ab with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9996,835
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8686,753
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0986,896
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8427,980
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2306,357
RosarioArgentina 11,2056,963
RichmondAustralia 13,5978,449
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6917,886
RecifeBrazil 9,9906,208
RemansoBrazil 9,7536,061
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,5715,326
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,9906,830
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9846,826
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1216,290
Red Deer, AbCanada 753468
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,393866
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,014630
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,015630
Resolute, NtCanada 1,8951,177
Revelstoke, BcCanada 978607
Roberval, QcCanada 2,7531,711
RuoqiangChina 8,9955,589
Rafael NunezColombia 6,1463,819
RandersDenmark 6,1883,845
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4613,393
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4533,388
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,5575,939
RumipambaEcuador 7,2334,494
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6966,025
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,8566,125
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6375,989
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7984,846
RostockGermany 6,4704,020
RhodesGreece 8,7805,456
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4562,769
ReykhólarIceland 4,2892,665
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3842,724
RamsarIran 9,2445,744
RashtIran 9,1835,706
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9443,694
RadicofaniItaly 7,5534,694
Resia PassItaly 7,1304,430
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4744,645
RivoltoItaly 7,2994,536
Rolle PassItaly 7,2214,487
RomeItaly 7,6744,769
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6794,772
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3294,554
RumoiJapan 6,7984,225
RigaLatvia 6,5534,072
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6844,154
RodriguesMauritius 15,6479,723
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,4834,650
RabatMorocco 7,5784,709
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,2556,994
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9968,697
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0868,131
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3228,279
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2488,233
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,6387,854
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6687,872
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6708,494
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,6837,881
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,5547,801
RivasNicaragua 5,6753,527
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,4046,465
RebolyRussia 6,0073,733
Rostov On DonRussia 7,9314,928
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5116,532
RagaSudan 11,6047,211
RashadSudan 11,4537,117
RenkSudan 11,5267,162
RumbekSudan 11,9347,416
RanongThailand 11,9177,405
Roi EtThailand 11,1146,907
RizeTurkey 8,6135,352
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,1795,704
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7474,814
RomnyUkraine 7,4204,611
RovnoUkraine 7,2544,508
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,5566,560
RochaUruguay 11,6197,220
Racine, WiUsa 2,4001,491
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,4612,151
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7221,070
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7191,068
Reading, PaUsa 3,2001,989
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,2141,376
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,516942
Redding, CaUsa 2,1781,354
Redlands, CaUsa 2,7881,733
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,2291,385
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,5961,613
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,3812,101
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,3812,101
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,2682,031
Rochester, MnUsa 2,0831,294
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8701,784
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,0381,267
Rockford, IlUsa 2,3901,485
Rockville, InUsa 2,6901,672
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,1741,351
Rome, GaUsa 3,3602,088
Roseau, MnUsa 1,464909
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,9351,202
Roswell, NmUsa 2,8741,786
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,3142,059
Rushville, IlUsa 2,5231,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -