Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Chipewyan, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Chipewyan, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Chipewyan, Ab with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,6395,990
KandaharAfghanistan 9,9746,198
KhostAfghanistan 9,7726,072
KunduzAfghanistan 9,4035,843
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1698,805
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0239,335
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2784,523
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,7605,443
KandiBenin 10,2776,386
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,076669
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,1171,315
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1151,314
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,114693
Kenora, OnCanada 1,469913
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8361,763
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,8201,131
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,025637
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4441,519
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,8621,779
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,0795,642
KashiChina 9,0725,638
KunmingChina 10,1916,333
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4457,733
KhargaEgypt 10,0056,217
KosseirEgypt 10,0486,244
KajaaniFinland 5,8993,666
KuopioFinland 6,0393,752
KuusamoFinland 5,7603,579
KarlsruheGermany 6,8344,247
KasselGermany 6,6544,135
KonstanzGermany 6,9914,344
KumasiGhana 10,4676,504
KalamataGreece 8,5135,290
KerkiraGreece 8,1805,083
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6275,361
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0521,897
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0132,494
KankanGuinea 9,6916,022
KindiaGuinea 9,5235,918
KissidougouGuinea 9,7406,053
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,5363,440
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0896,270
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0906,270
KeszthelyHungary 7,3694,579
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5572,832
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,7996,711
KotaIndia 10,6626,625
KozhikodeIndia 12,2057,584
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9538,049
KermanIran 10,0556,249
KermanshahIran 9,4675,883
Khoram AbadIran 9,5865,957
KilkennyIreland 5,8753,651
KingstonJamaica 5,3243,309
KagoshimaJapan 8,4785,268
KanazawaJapan 7,7154,794
KaruizawaJapan 7,6504,754
KatsuuraJapan 7,6804,772
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7204,797
KitamiesashiJapan 6,6654,142
KobeJapan 7,9624,947
KochiJapan 8,1475,063
KofuJapan 7,7144,794
KumagayaJapan 7,6304,741
KumamotoJapan 8,3485,187
KumejimaJapan 9,1615,693
KureJapan 8,1275,050
KushiroJapan 6,7604,201
KutchanJapan 6,9344,309
KyotoJapan 7,9074,914
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,9974,969
KitaleKenya 12,7367,914
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0426,240
KufraLibya 9,8826,141
KaunasLithuania 6,7554,197
KlaipedaLithuania 6,5944,098
KybartaiLithuania 6,7514,195
KarongaMalawi 13,8418,601
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,2087,586
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,6987,269
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,5567,802
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,2697,624
KuantanMalaysia 12,4287,723
KuchingMalaysia 12,3977,704
KayesMali 9,1865,708
KeniebaMali 9,3485,809
KidalMali 9,4825,892
KitaMali 9,4255,857
KoutiaMali 9,7106,034
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,6685,387
KisinevMoldova 7,7004,785
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3464,565
KhatgalMongolia 7,5464,689
KhovdMongolia 7,9624,948
KhujirtMongolia 7,8644,886
KhutagMongolia 7,6024,724
KenitraMorocco 7,5624,699
KalewaMyanmar 10,6056,590
KathaMyanmar 10,4526,495
KawthaungMyanmar 11,9197,407
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,0326,856
KengtungMyanmar 10,6756,634
KhamtiMyanmar 10,2696,382
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,7329,154
KathmanduNepal 10,2806,388
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6487,238
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6837,881
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9968,076
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8327,974
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6497,860
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8527,987
KanoNigeria 10,4696,506
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9424,935
KarasjokNorway 5,3423,320
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5143,427
KristiansandNorway 5,9603,704
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5043,420
KhasabOman 10,4946,521
KarachiPakistan 10,7216,662
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,7106,656
KhanpurPakistan 10,2936,396
KhuzdarPakistan 10,3836,452
KororPalau 10,6666,628
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2114,481
KlodzkoPoland 6,9834,339
KoszalinPoland 6,5994,101
KrakowPoland 7,1204,425
KalakanRussia 6,6534,134
KaliningradRussia 6,6794,151
KamenskoeRussia 4,2162,620
KandalaksaRussia 5,6953,539
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,6963,540
KazanRussia 7,1634,451
KemRussia 5,9623,705
KerchRussia 8,0555,006
KhabarovskRussia 6,6564,136
KirenskRussia 6,6064,105
KirovRussia 6,8504,257
KljuciRussia 4,8753,029
KolpasevRussia 6,9374,311
KorfRussia 4,3592,709
KostromaRussia 6,8264,242
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2602,647
KotlasRussia 6,5344,060
KrasnodarRussia 8,1545,067
KrasnojarskRussia 7,6764,770
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,1444,439
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,0774,397
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5012,797
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4454,626
KurganRussia 7,3094,542
KurskRussia 7,3744,582
KyraRussia 7,3494,567
KigaliRwanda 12,8647,994
KoldaSenegal 9,1355,677
KabalaSierra Leone 9,6425,992
KosiceSlovakia 7,3044,539
KimberleySouth Africa 15,2999,507
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6454,750
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,5797,817
KadugliSudan 11,4967,144
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7776,697
KassalaSudan 11,2486,990
KhartoumSudan 11,1116,905
KostiSudan 11,3727,067
KalmarSweden 6,3683,957
KaresuandoSweden 5,3843,345
KarlstadSweden 6,0093,734
KristianstadSweden 6,3593,952
KamishliSyria 9,0575,628
KanchanaburiThailand 11,4577,120
Khlong YaiThailand 11,5937,204
Khon KaenThailand 11,0996,897
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,5117,153
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,2797,009
KairouanTunisia 8,1985,094
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,8995,530
KarsTurkey 8,7175,417
KastamonuTurkey 8,4195,232
KayseriTurkey 8,7425,433
KonyaTurkey 8,7465,435
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,7415,432
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,5405,928
KinlossUk 5,5943,476
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5644,700
KievUkraine 7,3894,592
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8484,877
KirovogradUkraine 7,6264,739
KlepininoUkraine 7,9774,957
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6764,770
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1504,443
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7024,786
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,5411,579
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,182735
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4581,528
Keene, NhUsa 3,1881,981
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7351,699
Kenton, OkUsa 2,4911,548
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,4452,762
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0381,266
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,5781,602
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,7061,682
Kinston, NcUsa 3,5812,225
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,9821,232
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,2252,004
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,3851,482
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,6751,662
KabompoZambia 13,7908,569
KabweZambia 14,0738,745
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0698,743
KafirondaZambia 13,8708,619
KaomaZambia 13,9388,661
KasamaZambia 13,7578,549
KasempaZambia 13,8618,613
KawambwaZambia 13,6278,468
KaroiZimbabwe 14,3658,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -