Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Chipewyan, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Chipewyan, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Chipewyan, Ab with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,7815,457
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,9885,585
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,7835,458
YaoundeCameroon 11,4337,104
YokoCameroon 11,3047,024
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,4552,147
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 449279
Yorkton, SkCanada 998620
YanjiChina 7,4194,610
YichangChina 9,3225,793
YinchuanChina 8,6665,385
YiningChina 8,5365,304
YariguiesColombia 6,5704,083
YamasaDominican Republic 5,5403,443
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4303,374
YazdIran 9,8436,116
YakushimaJapan 8,5885,337
YamagataJapan 7,3864,590
YamaguchiJapan 8,1835,085
YokkaichiJapan 7,8764,894
YokohamaJapan 7,6844,775
YonagoJapan 7,9764,956
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5135,911
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2666,379
YeMyanmar 11,3737,067
YolaNigeria 10,9406,799
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2865,149
YurimaguasPeru 7,8324,867
YekaterinburgRussia 7,1444,439
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,4754,024
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,0675,634
Yakima, WaUsa 1,495929
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,6181,005
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,535954
York, PaUsa 3,1741,972
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,8741,786
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,9161,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -