Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Chipewyan, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Chipewyan, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Chipewyan, Ab with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1938,198
UaupesBrazil 7,5604,698
UbatubaBrazil 10,9496,804
UberabaBrazil 10,4476,492
Uranium City, SkCanada 174108
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,4825,271
UpernavikGreenland 2,8021,741
UummannaqGreenland 2,9421,828
UdineItaly 7,2974,534
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0214,985
UenoJapan 7,9124,917
UnzendakeJapan 8,3755,204
UrakawaJapan 6,9094,293
UshibukaJapan 8,4385,244
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,5694,703
UwajimaJapan 8,2255,111
UkmergeLithuania 6,7414,189
UtenaLithuania 6,7374,186
UlaangomMongolia 7,7604,822
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6574,758
UlgiiMongolia 7,8874,901
UliastaiMongolia 7,8994,908
UmnugoviMongolia 7,8514,879
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,6184,734
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8844,899
UfaRussia 7,3434,563
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8353,004
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,2304,493
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,7902,977
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0314,369
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1353,812
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,7942,979
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6053,483
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2422,636
Umm BeninSudan 11,4267,100
UmeňSweden 5,7783,590
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,1606,935
Udon ThaniThailand 11,0016,836
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,0566,870
UrfaTurkey 8,9935,588
UsakTurkey 8,5815,332
Uman’Ukraine 7,5514,692
UzgorodUkraine 7,3424,562
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,0441,892
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7831,729
Urbana, IlUsa 2,6471,645
Urbana, OhUsa 2,8281,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -