Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Chipewyan, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Chipewyan, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Chipewyan, Ab with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,6576,001
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4195,232
HuamboAngola 13,2918,259
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5128,397
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5699,053
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5839,062
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8187,966
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0223,742
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,488925
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5362,197
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,5212,188
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7461,706
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1291,945
Harrow, OnCanada 2,6951,675
Hay River, NtCanada 348216
Hope, BcCanada 1,242772
HaikouChina 10,4756,509
HailarChina 7,1484,442
HamiChina 8,4945,278
HetanChina 9,3025,781
HavanaCuba 4,5802,846
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5793,467
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6203,492
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4673,398
HelwanEgypt 9,5675,945
HurguadaEgypt 9,9246,167
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,1133,178
HelsinkiFinland 6,2443,880
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2373,876
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9685,573
HamburgGermany 6,4514,009
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,4514,009
HannoverGermany 6,5514,071
HelgolandGermany 6,3263,931
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0464,379
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7985,467
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9311,821
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,5833,470
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,5683,460
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6312,878
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,4957,143
HaifaIsrael 9,3595,816
HaboroJapan 6,7574,199
HachijojimaJapan 7,8984,908
HachinoheJapan 7,1194,424
HagiJapan 8,1615,071
HakodateJapan 7,0354,371
HamadaJapan 8,0845,023
HamamatsuJapan 7,8414,872
HikoneJapan 7,8594,884
HimejiJapan 7,9744,955
HiradoJapan 8,3445,185
HirooJapan 6,8724,270
HiroshimaJapan 8,1155,043
HitaJapan 8,2885,151
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4045,222
HunLibya 9,0915,649
HomboriMali 9,6275,982
HomalinMyanmar 10,4106,469
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,2176,971
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2388,226
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3878,319
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3468,293
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7718,558
HororataNew Zealand 13,3738,310
HyderabadPakistan 10,6586,623
HuanucoPeru 8,2505,127
HelPoland 6,6404,126
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6524,134
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,6954,160
HatangaRussia 5,2483,261
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0043,731
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,4077,710
HailSaudi Arabia 10,0986,275
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2904,530
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,8406,736
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0444,999
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6154,732
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,7187,903
HalaibSudan 10,5356,547
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2406,985
HudeibaSudan 10,9486,803
HaparandaSweden 5,6723,525
HarnosandSweden 5,8353,626
HamaSyria 9,1605,692
HassakahSyria 9,1065,659
Hua HinThailand 11,5997,208
HakkariTurkey 9,0545,626
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0623,767
HersonUkraine 7,8334,868
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3964,596
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,4352,135
Hanover, NhUsa 3,1081,931
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8001,740
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1631,966
Hart, MiUsa 2,3681,472
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,2382,012
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0341,264
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,5952,234
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8401,144
Hays, KsUsa 2,3611,467
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,3931,487
Hebron, NeUsa 2,2831,419
Helena, MtUsa 1,354842
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8621,779
Henderson, NcUsa 3,4872,167
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,3932,108
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3281,447
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0811,914
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,5192,187
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7361,079
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2782,037
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,7021,679
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,5961,613
Holly, CoUsa 2,4001,492
Homer, AkUsa 2,2661,408
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,6171,626
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,9741,848
Horton, KsUsa 2,3941,488
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8401,144
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,2031,991
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,4011,492
Houma, LaUsa 3,5962,235
Houston, TexasUsa 3,4192,125
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,0471,894
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,2232,003
Huron, SdUsa 1,8241,133
HanoiVietnam 10,5166,535
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,5657,187
HarareZimbabwe 14,5429,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -