Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Chipewyan, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Chipewyan, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Chipewyan, Ab with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,7466,056
ChlefAlgeria 7,7604,822
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9894,965
CeresArgentina 10,8516,743
ChamicalArgentina 10,7426,675
ChepesArgentina 10,8316,730
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2937,639
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1496,928
CórdobaArgentina 10,9146,782
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9246,788
CorrientesArgentina 10,7306,668
CairnsAustralia 12,3607,681
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8368,598
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8929,254
CedunaAustralia 14,4468,977
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2118,209
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0158,088
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6918,508
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2327,601
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1728,185
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4989,009
ChittagongBangladesh 10,7516,681
CharnocksBarbados 6,6214,115
CotonouBenin 10,7166,659
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,8946,770
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0546,869
CabroboBrazil 9,7936,086
CaceresBrazil 9,6225,979
CaetiteBrazil 10,1566,311
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8576,125
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2036,340
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6646,627
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8536,744
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5895,959
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5056,528
CaparaoBrazil 10,8236,726
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2626,377
CaratingaBrazil 10,7396,673
CaravelasBrazil 10,6896,642
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1006,276
CarolinaBrazil 9,2475,746
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8456,739
CataguasesBrazil 10,8666,752
CatalaoBrazil 10,2916,395
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5336,545
CaxiasBrazil 9,2225,731
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2246,975
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7326,047
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8556,745
ChapecoBrazil 10,9586,809
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2885,771
CipoBrazil 10,0856,267
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2445,744
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5996,586
CordeiroBrazil 10,9456,801
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9886,206
CorumbaBrazil 9,9376,175
CoximBrazil 10,0006,214
CrateusBrazil 9,3965,839
CuiabaBrazil 9,6425,992
CuritibaBrazil 10,9416,799
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 871541
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,185736
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,337831
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,6001,616
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,3701,473
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2911,424
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,418881
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,415879
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,461908
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2952,047
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,134705
Chapais, QcCanada 2,5191,565
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1321,946
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,4422,139
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,4382,137
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,311815
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2522,021
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,203747
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0291,261
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9051,805
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 981610
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,287800
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3381,453
Cold Lake, AbCanada 486302
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2371,390
Comox, BcCanada 1,342834
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 747465
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,576980
Coronation, AbCanada 745463
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,062660
ChicoChile 12,2577,617
ChillanChile 11,2026,961
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1936,955
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2956,397
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1167,529
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0576,871
ChangchunChina 7,4834,650
ChangduChina 9,6796,015
ChangshaChina 9,5245,918
ChengduChina 9,5495,934
ChongqingChina 9,6015,966
Camilo DazaColombia 6,5284,057
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4384,622
CamagueyCuba 4,9243,060
CasablancaCuba 4,5632,836
ChebCzech Republic 6,8764,273
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3413,940
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4613,394
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4963,415
CotuiDominican Republic 5,5043,420
CanarEcuador 7,3834,588
CairoEgypt 9,5425,930
CaenFrance 6,4684,019
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7734,209
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7974,845
CocobeachGabon 11,6177,219
CologneGermany 6,5944,098
ChiosGreece 8,5155,291
CorfuGreece 8,1805,083
ConakryGuinea 9,5275,920
CatacamasHonduras 5,3013,294
CholutecaHonduras 5,4323,376
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,9697,438
CherrapunjiIndia 10,4376,486
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,4376,486
ChahbaharIran 10,6386,611
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7083,547
ClonesIreland 5,7423,568
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6913,537
CorkIreland 5,8853,657
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8893,659
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8044,849
CameriItaly 7,1774,460
CampobassoItaly 7,7944,843
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7634,824
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8364,869
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7304,804
Cape MeleItaly 7,3104,542
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9714,953
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2185,107
CerviaItaly 7,4424,625
CiampinoItaly 7,6924,780
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3854,589
Cisa PassItaly 7,3294,554
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6414,748
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2094,480
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2995,157
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1405,059
ChibaJapan 7,6474,752
ChichibuJapan 7,6594,760
ChichijimaJapan 8,3535,191
ChoshiJapan 7,5984,722
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,2345,738
ChilekaMalawi 14,4778,996
ChitedzeMalawi 14,2488,854
ChitipaMalawi 13,7918,570
ChihuahuaMexico 3,3732,096
ComitanMexico 4,9783,093
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,7026,029
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4264,615
ChoirMongolia 7,7744,831
CasablancaMorocco 7,5774,709
ChindeMozambique 14,8369,219
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,6117,215
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5017,768
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8067,958
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6228,465
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3408,290
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3408,289
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3408,289
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1188,151
CondegaNicaragua 5,4503,387
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,1637,558
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4585,256
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9754,956
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1305,052
ChhorPakistan 10,6436,614
ChitralPakistan 9,4915,898
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7126,657
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3806,450
CajamarcaPeru 7,8854,900
ChachapoyasPeru 7,8064,851
ChiclayoPeru 7,8044,850
ChimbotePeru 8,0965,031
CuzcoPeru 8,7855,459
CzestochowaPoland 7,0254,365
CoimbraPortugal 6,9284,305
CalafatRomania 7,8354,869
CeahlauRomania 7,6144,731
ClujRomania 7,5704,704
ConstantaRomania 7,9824,960
CraiovaRomania 7,8314,866
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6472,888
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,8593,641
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3282,689
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,3352,072
Cape UelenRussia 3,0031,866
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6064,105
CaraRussia 6,4343,998
Cerdyn’Russia 6,7214,176
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,9132,432
ChitaRussia 7,0614,388
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0504,381
CokurdahRussia 4,3712,716
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2433,880
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,4359,592
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6284,740
CaceresSpain 7,0954,409
CadizSpain 7,3694,579
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2544,508
CordobaSpain 7,3174,547
ColomboSri Lanka 12,6477,859
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,1916,954
ChanthaburiThailand 11,5307,165
Chiang MaiThailand 10,9656,814
Chiang RaiThailand 10,8126,718
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,4857,137
ChumphonThailand 11,8457,360
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3405,182
CorumTurkey 8,5365,304
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,1245,670
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,3065,783
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1453,819
CernovcyUkraine 7,4754,645
ChernigovUkraine 7,2954,533
CarrascoUruguay 11,5847,198
ColoniaUruguay 11,4767,132
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9003,666
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8931,798
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,3142,059
Camden, ScUsa 3,5352,197
Canton, NyUsa 2,8621,778
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0041,246
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,6762,285
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1151,936
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,6391,640
Casper, WyUsa 1,7911,113
Centralia, WaUsa 1,527949
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,1451,954
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,4382,137
Charles City, IaUsa 2,1511,336
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,6952,296
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,6862,291
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,0921,922
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,4212,126
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,2682,031
Chaska, MnUsa 1,9541,214
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,2502,019
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9731,847
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,0841,916
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,5192,187
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2921,424
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0081,248
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,4891,546
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,4631,531
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,2241,382
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,8321,760
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,9121,188
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,8851,793
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,8821,791
Circleville, OhUsa 2,9141,811
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,2751,414
Clark, SdUsa 1,7691,099
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,1291,945
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,9811,852
Clayton, NmUsa 2,5481,584
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,8011,740
Clinton, IaUsa 2,3701,473
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,0721,909
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,5961,613
College Park, MdUsa 3,2682,031
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2651,408
Columbia, MoUsa 2,5951,612
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,5342,196
Columbus, GaUsa 2,8091,746
Columbus, InUsa 2,8301,758
Columbus, KsUsa 2,6861,669
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,8801,790
Conception, MoUsa 2,3771,477
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,3401,454
Conway, ArUsa 2,9921,859
Conway, ScUsa 3,6282,254
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,0231,879
Corning, ArUsa 2,9241,817
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,0521,897
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,6022,238
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,1621,965
Cortland, NyUsa 2,9911,859
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,7811,107
Covington, LaUsa 3,4742,159
Covington, TnUsa 2,9611,840
Crete, NeUsa 2,2091,373
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,485923
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,6745,390
CimbajUzbekistan 8,6745,390
CaracasVenezuela 6,5154,049
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9084,293
CoroVenezuela 6,2953,912
ChipataZambia 14,1608,799
ChomaZambia 14,2488,854
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8389,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -