Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Chipewyan, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Chipewyan, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Chipewyan, Ab with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,6095,971
BustAfghanistan 9,9646,191
BatnaAlgeria 8,0284,989
BecharAlgeria 8,0414,997
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8804,897
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1755,080
BiskraAlgeria 8,0955,030
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7945,465
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1818,812
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3388,910
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3388,910
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4698,991
ByrdAntarctica 15,4419,595
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7457,299
BarilocheArgentina 11,7057,274
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4627,122
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5558,423
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,9078,021
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7788,562
BrestBelarus 7,0304,369
BrusselsBelgium 6,5114,046
Belize CityBelize 4,9473,074
BeninBenin 10,7166,659
BohiconBenin 10,6196,599
BermudaBermuda 4,5112,803
BageBrazil 11,3137,030
BambuiBrazil 10,5666,566
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7986,710
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6796,014
BarcelosBrazil 7,8594,884
BarraBrazil 9,8386,113
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1825,706
BarreirasBrazil 9,8476,119
BelémBrazil 8,6175,355
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6626,625
BelterraBrazil 8,4045,222
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5945,962
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2096,965
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0386,238
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0556,248
BrevesBrazil 8,5355,304
BurgasBulgaria 8,1275,050
BurundiBurundi 12,9718,060
BatouriCameroon 11,5097,152
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,8391,764
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,242772
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,003623
Banff, AbCanada 888552
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,5021,555
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4642,152
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 948589
Bissett, MbCanada 1,303810
Blue River, BcCanada 899559
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,6701,659
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,337831
Brandon, MbCanada 1,219757
Broadview, SkCanada 1,082673
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,4921,549
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,380858
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6862,912
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,028639
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,114693
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7117,277
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2987,021
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,1877,573
BeijingChina 8,2015,096
BarranquillaColombia 6,1313,810
Benito SalasColombia 6,9324,308
BogotáColombia 6,7964,223
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1124,420
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1247,534
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2857,634
BaniDominican Republic 5,5763,465
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,5473,447
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5613,455
BahariyaEgypt 9,6505,997
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6425,992
BiarritzFrance 6,9474,317
BordeauxFrance 6,8584,262
BrestFrance 6,3663,956
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1435,682
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1415,680
BitamGabon 11,6057,211
BanjulGambia 8,9905,587
BerlinGermany 6,6754,148
BrockenGermany 6,6474,131
BokeGuinea 9,3295,797
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,1975,715
BudapestHungary 7,3534,569
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3664,577
BangaloreIndia 12,0007,457
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7027,272
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,0926,893
BikanerIndia 10,3586,437
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3937,701
BabolsarIran 9,2925,774
Bandar AbbasIran 10,3846,453
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,1645,695
Bandar LengehIran 10,4436,489
BirjandIran 9,7866,081
BushehrIran 10,1176,287
BaghdadIraq 9,5335,924
BasraIraq 9,8916,146
BelmulletIreland 5,6213,493
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8093,610
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9144,918
BergamoItaly 7,2044,477
BolognaItaly 7,3754,583
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1884,467
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0374,995
BrindisiItaly 8,0054,974
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,2746,384
BouakeIvory Coast 10,1806,326
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,2525,128
BeirutLebanon 9,2655,758
BenghaziLibya 8,9605,568
BirzaiLithuania 6,6474,131
BitolaMacedonia 8,0835,023
BlantyreMalawi 14,4778,996
BvumbweMalawi 14,5059,014
BintuluMalaysia 12,1087,524
BamakoMali 9,5465,932
Bko-SMali 9,5605,940
BougounMali 9,6926,022
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1525,066
BaitagMongolia 8,1705,077
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,7384,809
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,5724,705
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6074,727
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7314,804
BayankhongorMongolia 7,9924,966
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5284,678
BulganMongolia 7,6454,750
BhamawMyanmar 10,4206,475
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7218,527
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2758,249
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6798,500
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9138,024
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6803,529
BilmaNiger 10,0146,223
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1336,297
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7522,953
BergenNorway 5,6703,523
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6723,525
BjornoyaNorway 4,7492,951
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3103,300
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4193,367
BadinPakistan 10,7416,675
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,1426,302
BalakotPakistan 9,6495,996
BarkhanPakistan 10,1576,312
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,1463,819
BascoPhilippines 9,9636,191
BialystokPoland 6,9164,297
BejaPortugal 7,1554,446
BragancaPortugal 6,8624,264
BistritaRomania 7,5604,698
BucharestRomania 7,8774,895
BajkitRussia 6,4163,987
BarabinskRussia 7,2984,535
BarnaulRussia 7,4704,642
BerezovoRussia 6,3683,957
BiserRussia 6,9444,315
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7814,214
BogdarinRussia 6,8094,231
BogucanyRussia 6,7494,194
BomnakRussia 6,3113,922
BorRussia 6,5104,045
BorzjaRussia 7,1324,432
BratskRussia 6,8944,284
BelgradeSerbia 7,6734,768
BoSierra Leone 9,7866,081
BontheSierra Leone 9,7846,080
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2254,490
BerberaSomalia 12,0267,473
BusanSouth Korea 8,1965,093
BadajozSpain 7,1254,428
BarcelonaSpain 7,3104,543
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9564,322
BabanusaSudan 11,3907,078
BaselSwitzerland 6,9424,314
BernSwitzerland 6,9994,349
BangkokThailand 11,4587,120
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,4377,107
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,1276,915
BizerteTunisia 8,0304,990
BalikesirTurkey 8,4405,245
BursaTurkey 8,4155,229
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,2825,768
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6763,527
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7453,570
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7433,569
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1173,801
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2653,893
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3323,935
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,6591,652
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,1211,939
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,2632,028
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,4651,532
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,4641,531
Batesville, MsUsa 3,1651,967
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,4922,170
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,2191,379
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,1701,970
Bedford, MaUsa 3,3262,067
Beeville, TxUsa 3,5292,193
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,2881,421
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,4381,515
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,7771,726
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,1081,931
Bettles, AkUsa 2,1911,362
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,9061,184
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,4201,504
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,452903
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,0361,887
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3322,071
Bishop, CaUsa 2,4371,514
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,501933
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,2552,023
Blackville, ScUsa 3,5852,228
Blaine, WaUsa 1,323822
Blakely, GaUsa 3,6602,274
Block Island, RiUsa 3,3122,058
Boerne, TxUsa 3,3572,086
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,7261,073
Booneville, MsUsa 3,1511,958
Boonton, NjUsa 3,2322,008
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,2942,047
Bowler, WiUsa 2,1371,328
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,0231,878
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6221,629
Brenham, TxUsa 3,3712,095
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,2782,037
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,0311,884
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,2352,010
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8481,769
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,3381,453
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1241,320
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,3702,094
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,8062,365
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5481,583
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8691,783
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,1011,927
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,8011,741
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8291,758
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,4072,117
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,2492,019
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,4421,517
Burlington, VtUsa 3,0071,868
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7741,102
BajsunUzbekistan 9,2325,737
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,6574,137
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,4484,007
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,6389,096
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,6519,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -