Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Chipewyan, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Chipewyan, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Chipewyan, Ab with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,5535,937
NeuquenArgentina 11,5687,189
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4587,120
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2437,608
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7017,893
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7298,532
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3448,914
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,5752,843
NatitingouBenin 10,2766,386
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9616,811
NgaoundereCameroon 11,1826,948
NkoundjaCameroon 11,2146,969
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8841,792
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,353841
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,2432,015
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,5351,576
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,087676
North Battleford, SkCanada 691429
North Bay, OnCanada 2,5121,561
N’DjamenaChad 10,7706,692
NanchangChina 9,3765,826
NanjingChina 8,9195,543
NanningChina 10,2706,382
NicosiaCyprus 9,0645,633
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,4053,980
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4903,411
NeybaDominican Republic 5,5063,422
NegeleEthiopia 12,4277,722
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,6686,629
NandiFiji 10,6686,629
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0243,744
NancyFrance 6,7814,214
NantesFrance 6,6044,104
NiceFrance 7,3014,537
NeustrelitzGermany 6,5834,091
NurembergGermany 6,8864,279
NurnbergGermany 6,8844,278
NaxosGreece 8,6225,358
NanortalikGreenland 3,5722,219
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5112,182
NordGreenland 3,6542,271
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0891,920
NzerekoreGuinea 10,0006,214
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,0856,888
New DelhiIndia 10,2726,383
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8484,877
NaganoJapan 7,6374,746
NagasakiJapan 8,3935,215
NagoJapan 9,0835,644
NagoyaJapan 7,8364,869
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1345,676
NaraJapan 7,9334,930
NazeJapan 8,8375,492
NemuroJapan 6,6724,146
NiigataJapan 7,4784,647
NikkoJapan 7,5684,703
NobeokaJapan 8,3285,175
NairobiKenya 13,0418,104
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3684,579
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,8545,502
NidaLithuania 6,6354,123
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,6809,122
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,4649,610
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,0298,718
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,1648,802
NaraMali 9,3445,806
NioroMali 9,2245,732
NemaMauritania 9,2055,720
NouakchottMauritania 8,5865,336
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6897,264
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7687,934
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1118,147
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9598,053
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6323,500
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4686,505
NiameyNiger 10,0076,219
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2733,277
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,1993,231
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2592,647
NawabshahPakistan 10,5626,563
NokkundiPakistan 10,2606,375
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9166,162
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6076,592
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9013,667
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9454,316
NikolaevRussia 7,7764,832
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,0093,734
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,7122,928
NizneangarskRussia 6,7734,209
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,0944,408
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,5214,052
NovgorodRussia 6,5634,078
NovosibirskRussia 7,2994,536
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,6297,848
No. 6Sudan 10,5676,566
NyalaSudan 11,2016,961
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,9346,794
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,2636,999
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,0307,476
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,9146,782
NarathiwatThailand 12,1957,578
NigdeTurkey 8,8035,470
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,0065,596
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7784,834
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,6931,673
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,6931,673
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,0751,911
Natchez, MsUsa 3,3682,093
Neosho, MoUsa 2,7181,689
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,3262,067
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,2652,029
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,9321,822
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,1721,350
New London, WiUsa 2,2031,369
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,5782,223
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,5712,219
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,0141,252
New YorkUsa 3,2462,017
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,2872,043
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,2712,033
Newark, NjUsa 3,2622,027
Newberry, MiUsa 2,1951,364
Newberry, ScUsa 3,4902,169
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,6271,632
Newnan, GaUsa 3,4592,150
Newport, TnUsa 3,2512,020
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,8441,767
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,4932,171
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0941,301
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,9301,199
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0461,271
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0921,300
Norton, KsUsa 2,2301,386
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7801,727
NdolaZambia 13,9348,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -