Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Chipewyan, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Chipewyan, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Chipewyan, Ab with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,3995,841
ShkoderAlbania 7,9154,918
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9434,936
SaltaArgentina 10,2016,339
San AntonioArgentina 11,8557,367
San LuisArgentina 11,0396,860
San RafaelArgentina 11,1076,902
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4517,116
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5466,553
SarmientoArgentina 12,2257,596
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6068,455
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5968,449
SalzburgAustria 7,1184,424
SakiAzerbaijan 8,7185,417
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,9255,546
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,8055,471
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8043,607
SaveBenin 10,5566,559
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5645,943
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6994,784
SalvadorBrazil 10,2726,383
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1686,940
SantaremBrazil 8,3945,216
SantosBrazil 10,9356,795
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6726,632
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9495,561
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,6836,017
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1946,956
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9826,824
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8196,723
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9445,558
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7516,681
São PauloBrazil 10,8786,760
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6356,609
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,4505,251
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9366,174
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1146,285
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6006,587
SobralBrazil 9,2725,761
SoureBrazil 8,5415,307
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7616,065
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5627,185
SurubimBrazil 9,9256,168
SadovoBulgaria 8,0885,026
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0955,030
SofiaBulgaria 7,9864,963
SiemreapCambodia 11,3937,080
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,7962,359
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,046650
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,3522,083
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,417881
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,8121,126
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2131,996
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 784487
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,2311,387
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6841,668
Scott, SkCanada 727452
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9851,855
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,5412,201
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0131,872
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,6841,047
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,543959
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,562971
Slave Lake, AbCanada 445277
Smithers, BcCanada 1,069664
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5422,201
Summerside, PeCanada 3,3872,105
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 969602
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 967601
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6252,253
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6024,724
SalCape Verde 8,3175,169
SantiagoChile 10,9206,786
SewellChile 10,9916,830
ShanghaiChina 8,8955,527
ShantouChina 9,8816,140
ShenyangChina 7,7624,823
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6893,535
Simon BolivarColombia 6,1283,808
San JoseCosta Rica 5,8883,659
SibenikCroatia 7,6234,737
SplitCroatia 7,6654,763
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4514,009
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1843,843
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4753,402
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6113,487
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5433,444
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4633,395
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5313,437
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5733,463
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4473,385
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,5423,444
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4833,407
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6383,504
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5183,429
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4413,381
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4083,360
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5803,468
San GabrielEcuador 7,0884,405
SalloumEgypt 9,1925,712
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4445,869
SohagEgypt 9,9266,168
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7726,072
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,3293,312
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1888,195
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,5703,462
StrasbourgFrance 6,8484,256
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9194,921
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6464,752
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3955,217
SchleswigGermany 6,3513,947
StuttgartGermany 6,8864,279
SamosGreece 8,6085,349
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4005,220
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7475,436
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0551,899
SiguiriGuinea 9,5985,964
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,2273,248
SzegedHungary 7,5144,670
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2984,535
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2912,666
SagarIndia 10,7836,701
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,6766,013
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3027,023
SemnanIran 9,4265,858
ShahroudIran 9,3535,812
ShirazIran 10,0816,265
ShannonIreland 5,7973,603
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3094,542
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8274,864
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1045,036
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3684,579
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6404,747
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0825,022
SigonellaItaly 8,2195,107
SassandraIvory Coast 10,3916,457
SagaJapan 8,3215,171
SaigoJapan 7,9024,910
SakaiJapan 7,9704,952
SakataJapan 7,3474,566
SapporoJapan 6,8944,284
SaseboJapan 8,3565,192
SendaiJapan 7,3594,573
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2545,129
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2275,112
ShinjoJapan 7,3404,561
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0575,007
ShirakawaJapan 7,4984,659
ShizuokaJapan 7,7874,839
SumotoJapan 8,0114,978
SuttsuJapan 6,9684,330
SuwaJapan 7,6994,784
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,6996,649
SavannakhetLaos 11,0306,854
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6344,123
SiluteLithuania 6,6424,127
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0004,971
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8329,217
SalimaMalawi 14,2638,863
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6127,216
SibuMalaysia 12,2487,611
SanMali 9,6525,998
SegouMali 9,5755,950
SikassoMali 9,7976,088
St. BrandonMauritius 15,2499,476
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,9153,054
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,9904,965
SainshandMongolia 7,8834,898
SafiMorocco 7,6174,734
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8414,872
SittweMyanmar 10,9706,817
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8163,614
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3662,713
SaiqOman 10,8566,746
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4787,132
SurOman 10,9336,794
SialkotPakistan 9,8536,123
SibbiPakistan 10,1946,335
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7186,660
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,8685,511
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8766,759
SandomierzPoland 7,1174,422
SniezkaPoland 6,9254,303
SuwalkiPoland 6,8064,229
SzczecinPoland 6,6294,119
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1954,471
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3473,944
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7673,584
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6709,738
Satu MareRomania 7,4454,626
SibiuRomania 7,6874,777
SulinaRomania 7,9164,919
SadrinskRussia 7,2384,498
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,3933,973
SalekhardRussia 6,0813,779
SaratovRussia 7,5754,707
SejmcanRussia 4,7502,952
SelagoncyRussia 5,6163,490
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0563,763
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5444,066
SmolenskRussia 6,9724,332
SociRussia 8,3235,172
SortovalaRussia 6,2223,867
SuntarRussia 5,9373,689
SurgutRussia 6,6644,141
SverdlovskRussia 7,1404,437
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5324,059
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9513,698
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,5287,164
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8908,631
SingaporeSingapore 12,6557,864
SliacSlovakia 7,2434,501
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0394,996
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8914,904
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9974,348
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9394,312
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8434,252
SevilleSpain 7,3074,540
SennarSudan 11,3647,061
ShambatSudan 11,1046,900
ShendiSudan 11,0246,850
StenseleSweden 5,5843,470
StockholmSweden 6,1543,824
StorlienSweden 5,6143,489
SundsvallSweden 5,8323,624
SantisSwitzerland 7,0384,373
SongeaTanzania 13,9848,690
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,9826,824
SongkhlaThailand 12,1557,553
Suphan BuriThailand 11,3917,079
Surat ThaniThailand 11,9927,452
SurinThailand 11,2456,987
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2236,353
SokodeTogo 10,3946,459
SfaxTunisia 8,3165,168
SousseTunisia 8,2055,099
SamsunTurkey 8,4915,276
SiirtTurkey 8,9795,580
SivasTurkey 8,6715,389
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,3945,838
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1513,822
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4403,381
SarataUkraine 7,8234,861
SarnyUkraine 7,1964,472
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0775,019
SumyUkraine 7,4394,622
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,5826,576
SaltoUruguay 11,1646,938
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3711,473
Safford, AzUsa 2,8661,781
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,0741,910
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,0852,538
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,6711,660
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1791,354
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,0141,252
Salem, InUsa 2,8301,758
Salem, OrUsa 1,7381,080
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0021,244
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,1501,958
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,3912,107
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,9301,821
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4881,546
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7683,584
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7411,703
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7751,103
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8311,759
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7411,703
Santuck, ScUsa 3,3932,108
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,2361,389
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,7082,304
Scott City, KsUsa 2,4211,504
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9511,212
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8301,758
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,444898
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,459907
Sedan, KsUsa 2,6371,639
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,296805
Selma, AlUsa 3,4802,163
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,3002,050
Seymour, InUsa 2,8301,758
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,9701,846
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,582983
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,1981,987
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0861,296
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9541,215
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,5621,592
Southport, NcUsa 3,6752,284
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7571,713
Spencer, WvUsa 3,0631,903
Spickard, MoUsa 2,3961,489
Spokane, WaUsa 1,308813
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9311,200
Springfield, IlUsa 2,5911,610
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,7141,687
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,3772,099
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8631,158
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,6721,660
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,0591,279
Stamford, CtUsa 3,2462,017
State College, PaUsa 3,0591,901
State University, MsUsa 3,3032,053
State University, NmUsa 2,9921,860
Staunton, VaUsa 3,2352,010
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0551,277
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,4841,544
Stockton, CaUsa 2,4321,511
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,1021,306
Storrs, CtUsa 3,2732,034
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9261,818
Summerville, ScUsa 3,6682,279
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,539957
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5481,583
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2411,393
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,9531,835
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,0725,637
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,5404,064
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,7544,197
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3804,586
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0144,980
SocotraYemen 11,9607,432
SenangaZambia 13,9938,696
SerenjeZambia 14,0278,716
SeshekeZambia 14,1798,811
SolweziZambia 13,7498,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -