Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Chipewyan, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Chipewyan, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Chipewyan, Ab with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1724,457
LuandaAngola 12,7747,938
LuenaAngola 13,4018,328
La PlataArgentina 11,5237,160
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9126,160
La RiojaArgentina 10,6216,600
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2336,981
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,6287,847
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3776,448
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4808,998
LavertonAustralia 14,3068,890
LearmonthAustralia 14,6159,082
LongreachAustralia 13,0538,111
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0538,111
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9528,049
Low HeadAustralia 14,4628,987
LinzAustria 7,1184,423
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4703,399
LerwickUk 5,4703,399
La PazBolivia 9,2365,739
LavrasBrazil 10,7356,671
LencoisBrazil 10,0766,261
LinharesBrazil 10,8076,716
LondrinaBrazil 10,6526,619
LomBulgaria 7,8624,886
La Ronge, SkCanada 536333
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0981,304
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,087676
Langara, BcCanada 1,429888
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6231,008
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,014630
London, OnCanada 2,6951,675
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,0481,272
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 631392
Lytton, BcCanada 1,163723
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6984,783
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,5296,543
LanzhouChina 8,9795,580
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,9686,194
Las GaviotasColombia 6,9434,315
LimonCosta Rica 5,9203,679
LarnacaCyprus 9,1035,656
LimassolCyprus 9,1075,659
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7478,543
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1188,152
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1593,828
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,6253,496
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4753,402
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5913,474
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3863,347
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,0954,409
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,5324,681
LuxorEgypt 10,0516,246
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,2993,293
Laucala BayFiji 10,6546,621
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2373,876
Le MansFrance 6,6094,107
LilleFrance 6,4844,029
LyonFrance 7,0114,356
LambarnGabon 11,8197,344
LastourvilleGabon 11,9567,430
LibrevilleGabon 11,6627,247
LeipzigGermany 6,7484,193
LindenbergGermany 6,7274,181
LamiaGreece 8,3395,182
LarissaGreece 8,2635,135
LemnosGreece 8,3245,173
LimnosGreece 8,3265,174
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2053,856
LabeGuinea 9,4345,863
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,5793,467
La CeibaHonduras 5,1833,221
La MesaHonduras 5,1813,219
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,6525,998
LudhianaIndia 10,0276,231
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3185,169
LatinaItaly 7,7304,803
LatronicoItaly 7,9924,966
LecceItaly 8,0545,005
LodwarKenya 12,5367,790
Luang PrabangLaos 10,7546,683
LiepajaLatvia 6,5184,051
LaukuvaLithuania 6,6384,125
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6934,159
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0124,979
LabuanMalaysia 11,7987,331
LuqaMalta 8,3575,193
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3953,974
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,8482,391
LashioMyanmar 10,5506,556
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4868,380
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9518,048
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3598,301
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0228,092
LagosNigeria 10,7436,676
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6813,530
LillehammerNorway 5,7713,586
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,9606,189
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2426,364
LimaPeru 8,4485,249
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6216,600
LisbonPortugal 7,0274,367
LeninbadRussia 9,0085,598
LevsiRussia 6,8474,255
LungiSierra Leone 9,6415,991
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3444,564
LanzaroteSpain 7,6984,784
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0064,353
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1234,426
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1434,439
LatakiaSyria 9,0905,649
LampangThailand 11,0026,837
LoeiThailand 11,0266,851
Lop BuriThailand 11,3427,048
LomeTogo 10,6736,633
LeemingUk 5,9643,706
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4703,399
London, EnglandUk 6,2663,893
London-GatwickUk 6,2943,911
LynehamUk 6,1943,849
L’VovUkraine 7,2714,518
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6474,752
LozovajaUkraine 7,6814,773
LubnyUkraine 7,4904,655
LuckUkraine 7,2254,490
LuganskUkraine 7,7784,834
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,1401,330
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,4251,507
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,4922,170
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,4622,152
Lake City, FlUsa 3,8422,388
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9751,849
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8641,159
Lamar, MoUsa 2,6151,625
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,2322,008
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,2591,404
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,7811,107
Langdon, NdUsa 1,380858
Laramie, WyUsa 1,9781,229
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,5882,230
Larned, KsUsa 2,4681,533
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3821,480
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,5401,578
Laurel, MdUsa 3,2632,027
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,4791,541
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,2442,016
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,0381,267
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,6491,646
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,5131,562
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7311,076
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,9641,842
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,2972,049
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,1781,975
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,2001,989
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,432890
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,2202,001
Lexington, MoUsa 2,5131,562
Lexington, VaUsa 3,2512,020
Libby, MtUsa 1,190740
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,2321,387
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,2121,996
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6691,037
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,0121,872
Llano, TxUsa 3,2202,001
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0561,278
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,8231,754
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,7981,739
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,8141,748
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6841,668
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,4872,167
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,9201,814
Louisville, MsUsa 3,3032,053
Loup City, NeUsa 2,1221,319
Lowville, NyUsa 2,9321,822
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,8771,788
Luling, TxUsa 3,3932,109
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8381,142
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,3042,053
LivingstoneZambia 14,2878,878
LundaziZambia 14,0558,734
LusakaZambia 14,1708,806
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,1598,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -