Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Chipewyan, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Chipewyan, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Chipewyan, Ab with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4895,275
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8014,848
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7994,847
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9874,963
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4637,123
AzulArgentina 11,6297,226
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4148,957
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6009,694
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6838,503
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7438,540
AmberleyAustralia 12,9528,049
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,8455,497
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,0485,622
AimoresBrazil 10,7646,689
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,2006,338
AltamiraBrazil 8,5975,342
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7515,438
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9436,800
ApodiBrazil 9,6005,965
AracajuBrazil 10,1496,307
AracuaiBrazil 10,4586,499
AragarcasBrazil 9,8586,126
AraxaBrazil 10,4776,510
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,9066,156
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,306812
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,264785
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,567974
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8392,385
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,9831,854
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7031,058
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6861,047
AbecheChad 10,8516,743
AntofagastaChile 9,8776,138
AricaChile 9,3475,809
AltaiChina 8,0444,998
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,0724,395
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,0224,364
AraucaColombia 6,6934,159
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4133,364
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5253,433
AzuaDominican Republic 5,5313,437
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3845,832
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,6005,965
AswanEgypt 10,2356,360
AsyutEgypt 9,8546,123
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,3273,310
AsmaraEritrea 11,3427,048
AssabEritrea 11,6837,260
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0137,465
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5324,681
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0274,988
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,60110,937
AccraGhana 10,6536,620
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2515,127
AthensGreece 8,4745,266
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5025,283
AasiaatGreenland 2,9351,824
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6582,273
AputiteqGreenland 3,7742,345
AkureyriIceland 4,4292,752
AgraIndia 10,4226,476
AhmedabadIndia 10,9096,779
AkolaIndia 11,1476,927
AllahabadIndia 10,5766,572
AmritsarIndia 9,9486,182
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0797,506
AbadanIran 9,9216,165
ArakIran 9,5425,929
AlbengaItaly 7,2994,536
AlgheroItaly 7,6374,746
AmendolaItaly 7,8364,869
AnconaItaly 7,5484,691
ArezzoItaly 7,5014,661
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,4816,513
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,5116,532
AbashiriJapan 6,6714,145
AburatsuJapan 8,4375,243
AikawaJapan 7,5054,664
AjiroJapan 7,7474,814
AkitaJapan 7,2604,512
AkuneJapan 8,4475,249
AomoriJapan 7,1264,428
AsahikawaJapan 6,7824,214
AsosanJapan 8,3255,173
AmmanJordan 9,4745,887
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,6495,375
AinaziLatvia 6,4684,019
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,8079,201
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8999,258
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,2459,474
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,6019,073
AtarMauritania 8,5185,293
AgalegaMauritius 14,5369,033
AcapulcoMexico 4,7642,960
AayanbulagMongolia 7,9734,954
AltaiMongolia 8,0555,006
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,9304,928
AgadirMorocco 7,7784,833
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4223,991
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6478,480
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1128,148
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6957,889
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6327,849
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6247,845
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6247,845
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6247,845
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6247,845
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6673,522
AgadezNiger 9,9556,186
AsuncionParaguay 10,5566,560
ArequipaPeru 9,0925,650
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1906,332
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4855,894
AradRomania 7,5624,699
AjanRussia 5,8183,616
AldanRussia 6,0593,765
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,7644,825
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,7384,187
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,1473,820
AnadyrRussia 3,6022,239
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1023,792
ArmavirRussia 8,2005,096
AstrakhanRussia 8,1785,082
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7346,049
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6404,126
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3544,570
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4724,643
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,5294,679
Abu HamedSudan 10,7206,662
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4677,126
AqiqSudan 11,0056,839
ArbaatSudan 10,7996,711
AromaSudan 11,2026,961
AtbaraSudan 10,9356,795
Abu KamalSyria 9,3345,800
AleppoSyria 9,0575,628
AranyaprathetThailand 11,4027,085
AtakpameTogo 10,5286,542
AdanaTurkey 8,9245,545
AfyonTurkey 8,6075,348
AnkaraTurkey 8,5465,310
AntalyaTurkey 8,8115,475
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,2185,728
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6863,533
AberporthUk 6,0313,748
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0283,746
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1035,035
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8854,900
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6716,631
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,6686,629
ArtigasUruguay 11,1206,910
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,2011,989
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7091,062
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,558968
Abilene, TxUsa 3,0521,897
Ada, MnUsa 1,608999
Adrian, MiUsa 2,6441,643
Aiken, ScUsa 3,4902,169
Akron, OhUsa 2,8671,782
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,4021,493
Albany, GaUsa 3,6012,237
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,1101,932
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,0731,288
Albion, NeUsa 2,0751,289
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,6591,652
Aledo, IlUsa 2,4251,507
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,8701,162
Algona, IaUsa 2,1121,312
Alice, TxUsa 3,5672,217
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,1991,988
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9471,210
Alma, MiUsa 2,5061,557
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,3981,490
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,2061,993
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,7061,682
Amherst, MaUsa 3,2161,998
Amite, LaUsa 3,4852,166
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,1471,334
Anderson, InUsa 2,7351,699
Anderson, ScUsa 3,3482,081
Angelica, NyUsa 2,9471,832
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,6441,643
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,304810
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,7872,353
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,1862,601
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,3262,067
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8661,160
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,6421,020
Atchison, KsUsa 2,4171,502
Athens, GaUsa 3,4372,136
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,4192,125
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,3492,081
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,5202,808
Auburn, NeUsa 2,3441,457
Augusta, GaUsa 3,5532,208
Augusta, MtUsa 1,310814
Aurora, IlUsa 2,4571,527
Austin, TxUsa 3,3252,066
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,6755,391
AndizanUzbekistan 8,9475,560
AcariguaVenezuela 6,5054,042
AdenYemen 11,7657,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -