Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Chipewyan, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Chipewyan, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Chipewyan, Ab with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3005,779
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9954,968
DavisAntarctica 18,83911,707
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0088,084
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7807,942
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3238,900
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6008,451
DhakaBangladesh 10,6406,612
D’UccleBelgium 6,5114,046
DiamantinaBrazil 10,5146,534
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5115,910
DouradosBrazil 10,3726,446
DoualaCameroon 11,3277,039
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,4812,163
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,105687
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 640398
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,091678
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5602,212
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,1981,366
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,7171,689
Dryden, OnCanada 1,543959
DuianChina 9,1035,657
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8104,853
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8587,369
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3803,343
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,5113,425
DabaaEgypt 9,3525,812
DakhlaEgypt 9,9496,182
DijonFrance 6,8714,270
DresdenGermany 6,8204,238
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8002,362
DebrecenHungary 7,4384,622
DalatangiIceland 4,6222,872
DaltonganjIndia 10,7006,649
DarbhangaIndia 10,4416,488
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,1296,294
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,1256,292
DumkaIndia 10,6286,604
DwarkaIndia 10,9936,831
DezfulIran 9,7176,038
DublinIreland 5,8483,634
DecimomannuItaly 7,7904,841
DobbiacoItaly 7,1954,471
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,3046,403
Deir-AllaJordan 9,4395,866
DagorettiKenya 13,0428,104
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,7214,177
DedzaMalawi 14,3088,891
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,1745,079
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2814,525
DaweiMyanmar 11,4877,138
De BiltNetherlands 6,4223,991
De KooyNetherlands 6,3303,934
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3253,931
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8738,000
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3598,301
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5827,818
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6668,492
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6528,484
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8433,631
DalbandinPakistan 10,2606,376
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,9416,177
DirPakistan 9,5635,942
DroshPakistan 9,5225,917
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4766,510
DohaQatar 10,5376,548
DorohoiRomania 7,5304,679
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2813,281
DudinkaRussia 5,6973,540
DzardzanRussia 5,1623,208
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4036,464
DakarSenegal 8,8175,479
DaruSierra Leone 9,8346,111
DurbanSouth Africa 15,7219,769
DamazinSudan 11,5767,193
DongolaSudan 10,6666,628
DamascusSyria 9,3365,801
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,3355,801
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2205,729
DusanbeTajikistan 9,1905,711
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,7148,522
DjerbaTunisia 8,4335,240
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,9455,558
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6293,498
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8583,640
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6834,774
DonetskUkraine 7,8014,848
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5896,580
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,3512,082
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,2522,021
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0721,909
Danville, IlUsa 2,6471,645
Darlington, ScUsa 3,5432,202
Davenport, WaUsa 1,320820
David City, NeUsa 2,1791,354
Dayton, OhUsa 2,8341,761
Dayton, WaUsa 1,457906
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,6212,250
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,5171,564
Decatur, IlUsa 2,6041,618
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3602,088
Delaware, OhUsa 2,8741,786
Delphine, InUsa 2,5961,613
Denton, MdUsa 3,3142,059
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1591,341
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,2701,411
Deseret, UtUsa 2,2021,368
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6711,038
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,6551,650
Dickson, TnUsa 3,0561,899
Dillon, MtUsa 1,536955
Dixon, IlUsa 2,3701,473
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,4701,535
Dover, DeUsa 3,3142,059
Dover, TnUsa 3,0391,888
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1351,948
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,3021,431
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8261,135
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8001,740
Durham, NhUsa 3,2442,016
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,0655,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -