Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Chipewyan, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Chipewyan, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Chipewyan, Ab with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,8506,121
TiranaAlbania 8,0014,972
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2565,752
TebessaAlgeria 8,1395,057
TimimounAlgeria 8,3805,207
TindoufAlgeria 8,1075,038
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2805,145
TrelewArgentina 12,0977,517
TucumanArgentina 10,4166,473
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2818,253
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2808,252
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9707,438
TibooburraAustralia 13,7288,530
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5237,782
TshaneBotswana 14,6949,131
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7986,088
TarauacaBrazil 8,2685,138
TauaBrazil 9,4915,898
TefeBrazil 8,0224,985
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5826,576
TeresinaBrazil 9,2725,762
TiriosBrazil 7,8714,891
TorresBrazil 11,3067,026
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6625,383
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3696,444
TriunfoBrazil 9,7946,086
TucuruiBrazil 8,7755,453
TuriacuBrazil 8,8065,472
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,459907
Terrace, BcCanada 1,166725
Teslin, YtCanada 1,225761
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 814506
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14791
Thompson, MbCanada 860535
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,8321,139
Timmins, OnCanada 2,2371,390
Tofino, BcCanada 1,436893
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,7361,700
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,7191,690
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7941,736
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,414878
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,5382,199
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,4147,093
TaiyuanChina 8,5625,320
TaoyuanChina 9,5295,922
TengchongChina 10,2966,398
TønderDenmark 6,2903,909
TylstrupDenmark 6,1163,800
TystofteDenmark 6,3433,942
TamayoDominican Republic 5,5233,432
TahrirEgypt 9,4645,881
TantaEgypt 9,4585,878
TallinEstonia 6,3203,927
TartuEstonia 6,4804,027
TampereFinland 6,0943,787
TurkuFinland 6,1513,822
ToulonFrance 7,3014,537
ToulouseFrance 7,0604,387
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7035,408
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7886,082
TchibanGabon 12,0697,500
TbilisiGeorgia 8,6295,362
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,6984,162
TamaleGhana 10,2436,365
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1915,090
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4785,268
TimehriGuyana 7,3324,556
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,3523,326
TelaHonduras 5,1663,210
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,5027,769
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,5027,769
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0468,107
TabrizIran 9,0445,620
TeheranIran 9,3875,833
Tel AvivIsrael 9,4435,868
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9994,971
TarvisioItaly 7,2664,515
TermoliItaly 7,7634,824
TorinoItaly 7,1894,467
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1694,455
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0735,017
TrevicoItaly 7,8674,889
TrevisoItaly 7,2994,536
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,3544,570
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1834,464
TabouIvory Coast 10,3716,445
TadotsuJapan 8,0685,014
TakadaJapan 7,5934,718
TakamatsuJapan 8,0515,003
TakayamaJapan 7,7284,803
TanegashimaJapan 8,5415,307
TatenoJapan 7,6034,725
TateyamaJapan 7,7174,795
TokushimaJapan 8,0525,004
TokyoJapan 7,6564,757
TomakomaiJapan 6,9244,303
TottoriJapan 7,9314,928
ToyamaJapan 7,6784,771
ToyookaJapan 7,9004,909
TsuJapan 7,8984,908
TsurugaJapan 7,8314,866
TsuyamaJapan 7,9814,960
TurgayKazakhstan 7,9524,941
TripoliLebanon 9,2065,721
TobrukLibya 9,1155,664
TripoliLibya 8,6225,358
TelsiaiLithuania 6,6014,102
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,2269,461
TolanaroMadagascar 15,8909,874
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,6089,699
ThyoloMalawi 14,5359,032
TawauMalaysia 11,7877,324
TessalitMali 9,2915,774
TimbuktuMali 9,4185,852
TombMali 9,4245,856
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,7945,465
TacubayaMexico 4,4832,786
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,2012,611
TarialanMongolia 7,5994,722
TosontsengelMongolia 7,7674,826
TsetserlegMongolia 7,8354,869
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,0635,011
TangierMorocco 7,4634,638
TarfayaMorocco 7,8254,863
TazaMorocco 7,6984,784
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,7996,711
TaungooMyanmar 11,0166,845
ThandweMyanmar 11,1176,908
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,6787,257
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5887,822
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7158,523
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9928,073
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,7327,912
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,6327,849
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7428,539
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6607,867
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,7437,919
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6357,852
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8527,986
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4698,370
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2778,250
TahouaNiger 10,0256,229
TillaberyNiger 9,9006,152
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1415,059
TromsoNorway 5,1913,226
TrondheimNorway 5,5563,453
ThumraitOman 11,4067,088
TacnaPeru 9,3185,791
TarapotoPeru 7,8894,902
TrujilloPeru 7,9664,950
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7546,683
TorunPoland 6,7884,218
TimisoaraRomania 7,6004,723
TambovRussia 7,3644,576
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,8335,489
TaraRussia 7,1444,440
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,2423,879
TermezRussia 9,3345,800
TernejRussia 6,9224,301
TobolskRussia 7,0144,359
TomskRussia 7,1194,424
Tot’MaRussia 6,6174,112
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,4654,017
TuapseRussia 8,2535,128
TuraRussia 6,0813,779
TurukhanskRussia 6,0733,774
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,7206,661
TortosaSpain 7,2854,527
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,4447,733
TokerSudan 10,9716,817
TartousSyria 9,1625,694
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5195,915
TaboraTanzania 13,2958,261
TakThailand 11,1636,937
TrangThailand 12,1507,550
TabligboTogo 10,6466,616
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,9388,661
TunisTunisia 8,0895,026
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,9295,549
TireeUk 5,5613,456
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9053,669
TernopilUkraine 7,3494,567
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4897,140
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,5112,182
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,1341,326
Talladega, AlUsa 3,4192,124
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,7442,327
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,0662,527
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,5192,187
Taunton, MaUsa 3,3292,069
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,3441,457
Temple, TxUsa 3,2482,018
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,5722,220
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,4432,139
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7641,717
Toledo, IaUsa 2,2481,397
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,6901,671
Tooele, UtUsa 2,0301,261
Topeka, KsUsa 2,4511,523
Towanda, PaUsa 3,0491,895
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,4751,538
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,3482,081
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,9511,834
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,7431,705
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,3362,073
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8331,139
TashkentUzbekistan 8,8845,521
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0944,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -